skip navigation

Historical Records

Team Representatives

2022-2023
Matt Poulin & Drew Link
Cory Becker & Eric Nosyk
Barry Little & Paul Frith
Rick Lemay & Darrin Gollop
Derek Olson & Matt Butler
Riley Meikeljohn & Kelly Parks
Cam Ross & Brendan Zaporosky
Cody Denys & Curtis Ferguson

2021-2022
Alice Embroidery - Ryan Laczo & Barry Little
Boyds xXxCavating - Jeff Boyle & Cory Becker
Coldwell Banker - Cam Ross & Derek Olson
DJI Oilfield Hauling - Devin Demitor & Matt Poulin
Kosmos Pizza - Craig Price & Rick Lemay
Leduc Chrysler - Jason Lynn & Cody Denys
Pet Hospital - Marc Mochon & Riley Meikeljohn
Righand Distillery - Adam Ducarme & Chad Feener/Matt Butler

2020-2021
Alice Embroidery - Devin Demitor & Matt Poulin
Boyds xXxCavating - Jeff Boyle & Cory Becker
Coldwell Banker - Greg Lammie, Clint Dyck & Corey Schwab
DJI Oilfield - Ryan Laczo & Barry Little
Kosmos Pizza - Craig Price & Rick Lemay
Leduc Chrysler - Cam Ross & Derek Olson
The Pet Hospital - Marc Mochon & Riley Meikeljohn
Righand Distillery Shooters - Adam Ducarme & Chad Feener

2019-2020
Alice Embroidery - Mich Beauclair & Ryan Laczo
Boyds xXxCavating - Brent Boyd & Craig Price
Coldwell Banker - Jeff Beebe & Greg Lammie
DJI Oilfield - Sam Roth & Devin Demitor
Kosmos Pizza - Kraig Radtke & Brian Richter
Leduc Chrysler - Curt Boyle & Jeff Boyle
The Pet Hospital - Derrick Howard & Marc Mochon
Righand Distillery Shooters - Jason Boyd & Adam Ducarme

2018-2019
Alice Embroidery - Jason Lynn & Sam Roth
Boyds xXxCavating - Brian Richter & Brent Boyd
Coldwell Banker - Josh Van de Kraats & Derrick Howard
DJI Oilfield - Rob Howdle & Mich Beauclair
Janes Worldwide Travel - Jason Chartier & Kraig Radtke
Kosmos Pizza - Troy Gramlich & Curt Boyle
Leduc Chrysler - Rob Auger & Jason Boyd
The Pet Hospital - Greg Williams & Jeff Beebe

2017-2018
Alice Embroidery - Shawn Rowles & Josh Van de Kraats
Boyds xXxCavating - Paul Bettio & Jason Chartier
Coldwell Banker - Corey Schwab & Darrell Melvie
DJI Oilfield - Lee Tomchuk & Troy Gramlich
Janes Worldwide Travel - Tim Williams & Jeremy Thorne
Kosmos Pizza - Dean Charpentier & Jason Lynn
Leduc Chrysler - Jeff Janzen & Rob Auger
The Pet Hospital - Mark Vandenhouten & Rob Howdle

2016-2017
Alice Embroidery - Mike Boekystyn & Jeremy Thorne
Boyds xXxCavating - Rob Kirkman & Jeff Janzen
Coldwell Banker - Curtis Ferguson & Mark Vandenhouten
DJI Oilfield - Greg Williams & Lee Tomchuk
Janes Worldwide Travel - Rob Pierce & Corey Schwab
Kosmos Pizza - Derek Baillie & Paul Bettio
Leduc Chrysler - Gus Mallis & Shawn Rowles
Leduc Veterinary Hospital - Matt Klooster & Dean Charpentier

2015-2016
Alice Embroidery - Jay Cole & Greg Williams
Boyds xXxCavating - Rob Losing & Dave McFarland
Coldwell Banker - Dave Leier & Bob (Newf) Gaulton
DJI Oilfield - Paul Hanson & Rob Pierce
Janes Worldwide Travel - Geoff Stewart & Gus Mallis
Kosmos Pizza - KJ Farmer & Curtis Ferguson
Leduc Chrysler - Shelby Lomness & Matt Klooster
Leduc Veterinary Hospital - Dan Potvin & Derek Baillie

2014-2015
Alice Embroidery - Sean O'Greysik & Jay Cole
Boyds xXxCavating - Jason Walker & Bill Bolton
Coldwell Banker - Paul Hanson & KJ Farmer
DJI Oilfield - Richard Morel & Dallas Irwin - 
Kosmos Pizza - Derek Auclair & Dan Potvin
Leduc Chrysler - Rob Losing & Shelby Lomness
Leduc Safety Service - Rob Kirkman & Geoff Stewart
Leduc Veterinary Hospital - Duane South & Dave Leier

2013-2014
Coldwell Banker - Ron Reitel & Gary Tremblay
Cyclone Stucco - Brian Goertze & Dallas Irwin
DJI Oilfield -  Gene Sturk & Rob Kirkman
Duanes Hotshot - Derek Auclair & Sean O'Greysik
Kosmos Pizza - Phil Stubbs & Bill Bolton
Leduc Chrysler - Paul Hanson & Darrell Melvie
Leduc Safety Service - Rick Symes & Duane South
Leduc Veterinary Hospital - Sean Cuppens & Ryan Pearson

2012-2013
Coldwell Banker - Sean Cuppens & Phil Stubbs
Cyclone Stucco - Rick Symes & Bill Bolton
DJI Oilfield -  Terry Abel & Gene Sturk
Duanes Hotshot - Shawn Rowles & Ron Rietel
Kosmos Pizza - Brian Goertze & Darrell Melvie
Leduc Chrysler - Derek Auclair & Gary Tremblay
Leduc Safety Service - Matt Petrie & Mark Davis
Leduc Veterinary Hospital - Mike Allan & Kelly Flewelling

2021-22 Finals Results

A Final: Coldwell Banker defeated Boyds xXxCavating 7-4
B Final: DJI Oilfield defeated Pet Hospital 5-2
C Final: Righand Shooters defeated Alice Embroidery 8-7
D Final: Kosmos Pizza defeated Leduc Chrysler 7-4

League Champions-Regular Winter Season

2021-22 - Coldwell Banker Haida Realty
2020-21 - Season Cancelled, Covid
2019-20 - Alice Embroidery
2018-19 - Jane's Worldwide Travel 
2017-18 - Leduc Chrysler
2016-17 - Jane's Worldwide Travel
2015-16 - Jane's Worldwide Travel
2014-15 - DJI Oilfield Hauling 
2013-14 - Sobey's
2012-13 - Duane's Hotshot
2011-12 - Leduc Veterinary Hospital
2010-11 - Leduc Chrysler
2009-10 - Cyclone Stucco
2008-09 - Sobey's
2007-08 - Sobey's
2006-07 - Leduc Chrysler
2005-06 - Boston Pizza
2004-05 - ??? (If you know, let us know to fill in the gaps!)
2003-04 - Boston Pizza
2002-03 - Leduc Chrysler
2001-02 - Coldwell Banker
2000-01 - Leduc Chrysler
1999-00 - Leduc Chrysler
1998-99 - Go Getter Welding
1997-98 - Romaniuk Chev Olds
1996-97 - Boston Pizza
1995-96 - Bromley's IGA
1994-95 - NRS Haida Realty
1993-94 - Bromley's IGA
1992-93 - Schwab Pontiac
1991-92 - Performance Pontiac
1990-91 - ???
1989-90 - ???
1988-89 - ???
1987-88 - Kosmos Pizza
1974-1987 - ??? (If you know, let us know to fill in the gaps!)
1973-74 - Leduc Chrysler

Summer Champions

2022-Righand or Kosmos, Aug 3 Finals TBD
2021 - Coldwell Banker Haida Realty

Presidents

2021-2023 - Jay Cole
2019-2021 - Greg Williams
2017-2019 - Craig Price
2015-2017 - Gene Sturk
2013-2015 - Rick Brown
2011-2013 - Jae Baragar
2009-2011 - Blair Howell
2007 - 2009 - 
2005-2007 - 
2003-2005 - 
2001-2003 - 
1999-2001 - 
1997-1999 - 
1995
1993
1991
1989
1987
1985
1983
1981
1979
1977
1975
1973

Player Awards

2021-22
MVA 
- Derek Olson
MVB - Darell Huber
MVC - Todd Bouchard
Gary Tremblay Memorial Points Leader  - Derek Olson
Stan Ratzlaff Community & Perseverance - Cam Ross
Wes Ruptash Spirit of the League - Derek Olson 
Goalie of the Year - Jonathan Boyle
Best Defenceman - Darrin Gollop
Rookie of the Year - Aaron Borschneck
Lady Byng - Troy Gramlich
Reps of the Year - Derek Olson & Cam Ross
Team VIP's: Rob Kirkman, Jonathan Boyle, Darrin Gollop, Mike Brodoway, Gus Mallis, Curtis Ferguson, Brian Boyd, Pete Francis
Team Blood & Guts:  Jeremy Ratzlaff, Kelly Meyers, Cam Ross, Mark Trenchard, Craig Price, Jeremy Sauer, Greg Fowler, Matt Butler
Team Sleeper Picks:  Clint Webber, Darrell Huber, Todd Bouchard, Mark Trenchard, Derek Baillie, Troy Freadrich, Jay Cole, Pete Francis


2020-21 - Season was not completed (Covid)

2019-20
MVA 
- Derek Olson
MVB - Jeff Boyle
MVC - Steve Radostits
Gary Tremblay Memorial Points Leader  - Derek Olson
Stan Ratzlaff Community & Perseverance - Chad Feener
Wes Ruptash Spirit of the League - Brian Goertze 
Goalie of the Year - Nick Stempien
Best Defenceman - Ryan Laczo
Rookie of the Year - Brendan Zaprosky
Lady Byng - Clint Dyck
Reps of the Year - Ryan Laczo & Mich Beauclair

2018-19
MVA 
- Kraig Radtke
MVB - Darrin Gollop
MVC - Adam Ducarme
Gary Tremblay Memorial Points Leader  - Rick Lemay
Spirit of the League - Stan Ratzlaff
Goalie of the Year - Nick Stempien
Best Defenceman - Jim Pickford
Rookie of the Year - Rick Lemay
Lady Byng - Ken Moore
Reps of the Year - Jason Chartier & Kraig Radtke

2017-18
MVA 
- Corey Schwab
MVB - Curtis Boyle
MVC - Geoff Stewart
Gary Tremblay Memorial Points Leader  - Cory Becker
Spirit of the League - Brent Boyd
Goalie of the Year - Coy Bunbury
Best Defenceman - Cory Becker
Rookie of the Year - Cory Becker
Lady Byng - Ken Moore
Reps of the Year - Tim Williams & Jeremy Thorne

2016-17
MVP - Curtis Ferguson
Gary Tremblay Memorial Points Leader  - Robert Kirkman
Ambassador Award: Blair Howell
Goalie of the Year - James Auclair
Best Defenceman - Paul Hanson
Rookie of the Year - Cam Ross
Lady Byng - Greg Lammie
Reps of the Year - Greg Williams & Lee Tomchuk
Team VIP's: Clint Webber, Jason Chartier, Gus Mallis, Brian Goertz, Jeff Janzen, Matt Klooster, Bill Bolton, Ross (Doc) Foulston
Team Blood & Guts: Cody Denys, Justin Montpetit, Clint Dyck, David Quiroga, Ryan McCarron, Jim Bala, Bill Hinchberger, Scott Fleischacker
Team Sleeper Picks: Sandy Davis, Derek Auclair, Kevin Nystrom, Marc Tomlinson, Rob Murray, Chad Theriault, Cory Volsky, Matthew Butler

2015-16
MVP - Curtis Ferguson
Gary Tremblay Memorial Points Leader  - Curtis Ferguson
Goalie of the Year - Nicholas Stempien
Best Defenceman - Roland Monilawas
Rookie of the Year - Kraig Radtke
Lady Byng - Hugh Critchley
Reps of the Year - Rob Pierce & Paul Hanson
Team VIP's: Dan Potvin, Robert Pierce, Robert Gaulton, Gene Sturk, Matt Klooster, Gus Mallis, Brian Goertz, Carson Layne
Team Blood & Guts: Clint Webber, Ryan McCarron, Kevin Nystrom, James Auclair, Stan Lubychinski, Cody Denys, Josh Van De Kraats, Greg Bowler